Home Page Previous Page Ordering Info Contact Us About Us

Scag Hydro Pump
 

 
View Cart   Empty Cart   Check Out
   

 

Click for the BBB Business Review of this Small Engine Repair in Isanti MN

Why Pats Small Engine Plus for All Your HYDRO GEAR Hydro Pumps and Parts?
Best Price Guaranteed on The Web - For more info - Click Here
Fast Flat Rate $9.95 shipping For Your Whole Order. Plus Most Orders Ship Same Day If Ordered Online Before 12pm Central.
Fast, Easy, Secure (SSL 128 Bit Encrypted) Online Ordering or Toll Free Phone Ordering, For Phone Order Info - Click Here

Click here to verify this site.

 

Important Hydro Gear Information - Please Read Carefully
Warranty:
 All Transaxles, Transmissions, and Hydro Gears for sale come with a 6 months parts and labor warranty from date of professional (Hydro Gear) installation. The Same Hydro Gear Professional Installer should also be able to do warranty if ever needed.
Hydro Pump Manufacturers recommend replacing wheel motor and replace or flush the lines and tanks. Not doing so could cause hydro pump to fail due to trash in system which will void warranty.
Special Order Items: Please make sure to double check your Hydro Gear # as some models may have multiple options and depending on if it is a special order item, it might not be returnable.

 


HYDRO GEAR    
EXMARK Turf Tracer Hydro, Turf Tracer HP, Viking Hydro above 440,000
SCAG - VARIOUS MODELS
ALSO FITS ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-305, BDP-10A-319 OR PG-1JQQ-DY1X-XXXX HYDRO PUMP
FOR SEAL KIT USE 70525, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-52503 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
EXMARK 103-4611
EXMARK 109-4987
SCAG 391456
SCAG 483097
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-305
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-319
HYDRO GEAR PG-1JQQ-DY1X-XXXX
025-027
HGPG1JQQDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$474.66
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 


FITS ARIENS, DIXIE CHOPPER
, SNAPPER, SCAG STWC, HUSQVARNA AND DIXON AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-316, BDP-10A-390 OR PG-1KCC-DY1X-XXXX HYDRO PUMP
FOR SEAL KIT USE 70525, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-52503 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
ARIENS 02964300
DIXIE CHOPPER 200029
DIXON 17023
HUSQVARNA / DIXON 539 12 76-11
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-316
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-390
HYDRO GEAR PG-1KCC-DY1X-XXXX
SCAG 482643
SNAPPER 7011222
025-031
HGPG1KCCDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$519.99
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 


HYDRO GEAR    
FITS : EXMARK Turf Tracer and Turf Tracer hydro units
GRAVELY Pro 300
SCAG SWZ behinds, STT61 hydrostatic, STC, SMTZ and SCR
AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10L-117, 117P, 128P, OR 504
FOR SEAL KIT USE
2513018, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-50231 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
ARIENS 09279900
BUNTON PL6007 / P613
BUSH HOG 99079
BYERS GOLD BDP-10-117P
DIXON 539101111
ENCORE 453087
EXMARK 1-321008 / 1-613042
GRAVELY 051146 / 053330 / 08867300 / 08867351 / 09279900
HOWARD PRICE 13-695
HUSQVARNA 539 10 11-11
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-117P
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-120
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-128P
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-504
HYDRO GEAR PL-BGQQ-DY1X-XX
JOHN DEERE TCA10020
KEES 101111
LESCO 24090
SCAG 48551 / 48436
SNAPPER 2-7127 / 27127 / 7027127 / 7027127YP
STENS 240856 / 025-059
SUN STRAND BDP-10L-117
WRIGHT 31490001
HGPLBGQQDY1XXXX
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT HYDRO GEAR
$613.28
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 


HYDRO GEAR    
FITS : EXMARK Lazer models hydro gear
ALSO FITS FERRIS, TORO, SCAG, BOBCAT, BUNTON AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10L-121 / 121P
FOR SEAL KIT USE 2513018, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-50231 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual

OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
BOBCAT / BUNTON 2308114
EXMARK 1-603841
EXMARK 103-2766
EXMARK 603841
FERRIS 1522033
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-121
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10L-121P
HYDRO GEAR PL-BGVQ-DY1X-XX
SCAG 48551
STENS 240852
STENS 025-063
TORO 98-4375, 103-2766
HGPLBGVQDY1XXXX
ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT HYDRO GEAR
$614.17
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 


FITS SCAG TIGER - RIGHT PUMP, HOWARD PRICE, DIXON, HUSQVARNA AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-419 OR PG-1GCC-DY1X-XXXX HYDRO PUMPS
FOR SEAL KIT USE 70525, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-52503 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-419
HYDRO GEAR PG-1GCC-DY1X-XXXX
DIXON / HUSQVARNA 132146 / 532132146
DIXON / HUSQVARNA 539108246 / 539132147
HOWARD PRICE 13-695
SCAG 482644
HGPG1GCCDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$497.94
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-364, BDP-10A-366 OR PG-1JPC-DY1X-XXXX HYDRO PUMP
FOR SEAL KIT USE 70525, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-52503 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-364
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-366
HYDRO GEAR PG-1JPC-DY1X-XXXX
SCAG 482325
HGPG1JPCDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$486.30
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-317 OR PG-1JBC-DY1X-XXXX HYDRO PUMP
FOR SEAL KIT USE 70525, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-52503 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual

OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-317
HYDRO GEAR PG-1JBC-DY1X-XXXX
SCAG 482638 / 482512 / 482326
HGPG1JBCDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$497.94
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS ANY MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-330 OR PG-1KAN-DY1X-XXXX
Repair and Maintenance: Seal Kit # 70525, Service Manual # BLN-52503. For Maintenance items and other replacement parts please see the bottom of this page
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-330
HYDRO GEAR PG-1KAN-DY1X-XXXX
SCAG 482325
HGPG1KANDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$486.30
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 


HYDRO GEAR    
FITS EXMARK Turf Tracer, ARIENS, GRASSHOPPER, SCAG, TORO AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-437 HYDRO PUMPS
FOR SEAL KIT USE 70525, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-52503 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT
ARIENS 21545201
EXMARK 103-3524
EXMARK 103-4247
EXMARK 103-5490
EXMARK 106-5490
EXMARK 109-4988
GRASSHOPPER 391457
SCAG 483098
TORO 103-4247
TORO 109-4988
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-437
HYDRO GEAR PG-1GQQ-DY1X-XXXX
025-015
HGPG1GQQDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$474.66
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS HUSTLER AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-16A-410 HYDRO PUMP
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDP-16A-410
HYDRO GEAR
PR1HBCEY1XXXX
SCAG
482695
HGPR1HBCEY1XXXX $567.96
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-430 OR PG-1HAN-DY1X-XXXX
Repair and Maintenance: Seal Kit # 70525, Service Manual # BLN-52503. For Maintenance items and other replacement parts please see the bottom of this page
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-430
HYDRO GEAR PG-1HAN-DY1X-XXXX
HYDRO GEAR PG1HANDY1XXXXX
SCAG 482326
HGPG1HANDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$486.30
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-10A-464 HYDRO PUMP
FOR SEAL KIT USE 70525, SERVICE MANUAL BLN-52503 - Click here for Seal Kit and Service Manual

OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDP-10A-464
HYDRO GEAR
BDP-10A-466
HYDRO GEAR PG1HPCDY1XXXX
SCAG 482326
HGPG1HPCDY1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$486.30
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-16A-307 HYDRO PUMP
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDP-16A-307
HYDRO GEAR
PR1JBCEY1XXXX
HYDRO GEAR PR-1JBC-EY1X-XXXX
SCAG
482696
HGPR1JBCEY1XXXX $567.96
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS ANY MODELS THAT USE PG-1GCC-D11X-XXXX HYDRO PUMPS
Repair and Maintenance: Seal Kit # 70525, Service Manual # BLN-52503. For Maintenance items and other replacement parts please see the bottom of this page
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR PG-1GCC-D11X-XXXX
HYDRO GEAR PG1GCCD11XXXXX
SCAG 462180
HGPG1GCCD11XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$506.83
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS ANY MODELS THAT USE PG-1HQQ-DC1X-XXXX HYDRO PUMPS
Repair and Maintenance: Seal Kit # 70525, Service Manual # BLN-52503. For Maintenance items and other replacement parts please see the bottom of this page
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR PG-1HQQ-DC1X-XXXX
HYDRO GEAR PG1HQQDC1XXXXX
SCAG 483591
HGPG1HQQDC1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$491.60
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE PG-1KQQ-DF1X-XXXX HYDRO PUMPS
Repair and Maintenance: Seal Kit # 70525, Service Manual # BLN-52503. For Maintenance items and other replacement parts please see the bottom of this page
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR PG-1KQQ-DF1X-XXXX
HYDRO GEAR PG1KQQDF1XXXXX
SCAG 483590
HGPG1KQQDF1XXXX
GENUINE HYDRO GEAR
$491.60
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE PR-2JBC-GY1E-XXXX HYDRO PUMP
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR PR2JBCGY1EXXXX
HYDRO GEAR PR-2JBC-GY1E-XXXX
SCAG 483100
HGPR2JBCGY1EXXX $648.08
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-21L-305 HYDRO PUMP
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDP-21L-305
HYDRO GEAR
PW1KQQLY1XXXXX
HYDRO GEAR PW-1KQQ-LY1X-XXXX
SCAG 481792
HGPW1KQQLY1XXXX $568.84
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS SCHILLER, BOBCAT, BUSH HOG, SCAG, FERRIS, AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-21L-402 HYDRO PUMP
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDP-21L-402
HYDRO GEAR
PW1GQQEY1XXXXX
HYDRO GEAR PW-1GQQ-EY1X-XXXX
BOBCAT/BUNTON/SCHILLER 3970228
BUSH HOG 50021250
SCAG 481819
FERRIS 5022375
HGPW1GQQEY1XXXX $570.82
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS TORO, SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDP-21L-403 HYDRO PUMP
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDP-21L-403
HYDRO GEAR
PW1GQQLY1XXXX
SCAG 481819
TORO
98-8432 (make sure you need the BDP-21L-403 and not the BDP-21L-404)
HGPW1GQQLY1XXXX
NEW COMPLETE HYDRO-GEAR HYDRO PUMP
$568.84
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

FITS DIXON, SCAG AND ANY OTHER MODELS THAT USE BDU-10L-117 OR BDU-10L-116 TRANSMISSION
OEM PART # OUR ITEM # YOUR PRICE BUY NOW
HYDRO GEAR BDU-10L-116
HYDRO GEAR
BDU-10L-117
HYDRO GEAR
BDU-10L-117P
DIXON 539125959
DIXON 7251
SCAG 48785
OTHER 360417
HGBDU10L117 $790.58
AFTER 5% DISCOUNT AT CHECKOUT & ONLY $9.95 SHIPPING
Quantity:

Add To Cart

 

 

 

For Hydro-Gear maintenance and service items including: Service Manuals, Oil Filters, Seal Kits, sealant, grease, Oil - Click Here
         


For more P series Hydro-Gear hydro pumps PC/PE/PG/PJ/PK/PL/PR/ and PW Series - CLICK HERE

 

 

 

FOR SCAG ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PARTS WITH PARTS LOOKUP DIAGRAMS, PLEASE READ BELOW BEFORE CLICKING ON THE DIAGRAM.
The parts lookup website is original equipment parts only. This website has aftermarket and OEM mix on the most common parts. Please note that when you go to the new website if any items are in your cart they will not transfer over. All though they will be saved for 24 hours. When you are looking to place your order and have items currently in this website's shopping cart and want to add OEM parts from the other website, please phone your order in, please see our ordering department page for the proper phone number and hours of operation. - Please Click Image Below to be Redirected to Our OEM Website With Parts Lookup Diagrams